Yaye Fatou Diagne
French First Language
Toronto, ON
$12,000
Midley Basquin
French First Language
Ottawa, ON
$8,000
Rika Mpogazi
French First Language
Toronto, ON
$4,000
Robyn Trann
French Second Language
Saskatoon, SK
$12,000
Veronica Chen
French Second Language
Vancouver, BC
$8,000
SunMin Park
French Second Language
Moncton, NB
$4,000





Danika Chiasson-Beaudin
French First Language
Shippagan, NB
$10,000
Marie-Michelle Collin
French First Language
Pointe-Alexandre, NB
$10,000
Sofia Parra
French First Language
Ottawa, ON
$5,000
Rachel Vey
French Second Language
Mount Pearl, NL
$10,000
Sara Seifert
French Second Language
Saskatoon, SK
$10,000
Kaylin Xu
French Second Language
Vancouver, BC
$5,000





Joël Dubé
French First Language
Saint-Quentin, NB
$10,000
Joliane Paulin-Lanteigne
French First Language
Ste-Marie-St-Raphaël, NB
$5,000
Rhys Buhl
French Second Language
Calgary, AB
$10,000
Emily O’Donnell
French Second Language
Sussex, NB
$5,000





Victoria Deakin
French First Language
Winnipeg, MB
$3,000
Danèle Déquier
French First Language
Sainte-Anne, MB
$3,000
Jenesse Delaquis
French First Language
Lorette, MB
$1,500
Nathan Muir
French Second Language
Benito, MB
$3,000
Jordyn White
French Second Language
Winnipeg, MB
$3,000
Natalie Cressey
French Second Language
West Vancouver, BC
$1,500





Mathieu Lebon-Volia
French First Language
Lethbridge, Alberta
$2,000
Léa Caplan
French First Language
Calgary, AB
$2,000
Kevin Lin
French Second Language
Edmonton, AB
$2,000
Marianne Khoury
French Second Language
St.Albert, AB
$2,000





Serge Kacou
French First Language
Toronto, ON
$5,000
Jessica Lopez Hernandez
French Second Language
Toronto, ON
$5,000





Erik Trotter
French First Language
Lethbridge, AB
$2,000
Maggie Parnis
French Second Language
Calgary, AB
$2,000





Christiaan Van Dijk
French First Language
Lethbridge, Alberta
$2,000
Kassandra Heilbron
French Second Language
West Vancouver, BC
$2,000





The following winners were each awarded a $1,000 scholarship to study at the University of Ottawa.

French First Language

Joel Boisvert, Casselman, ON
Maxime Caron, Gatineau, QC
Henri Chevalier, York, ON
Claudia Coutu, Ottawa, ON
Pascale Couturier-Rose, Ottawa, ON
Éloïse Deschênes, Ottawa, ON
Violette Drouin, Truro, NS
David-Alexandre Edwards, Orléans, ON
Lana El Asmar, Ottawa, ON
Zachary Flahaut, Toronto, ON
Jermaine Kamunga, Toronto, ON
Maëlle Le Rudulier, Vancouver, BC
Alexa Léger, Ottawa, ON
Sabrina Leroux, Casselman, ON
Alex Lessard, Chûte-À-Blondeau, ON
Amando Doris Muheto , Toronto, ON
Olivia Ng, Toronto, ON
Jerry Ntwari, Ottawa, ON
Pascale Thompson, Portage-du-Fort, QC
Emily Veloso, Oshawa, ON

French Second Language

Mylan Allen, Brampton, ON
Joseph Chien, Richmond, BC
Samir Damji, 
West Vancouver, BC
Lauren Desilets, Saskatoon, SK
Matthew Erskine, Ottawa, ON
Julia Harke, Coleman Township, ON
Kyra Jonker, Ottawa, ON
Sarah Konermann, London, ON
Jennifer Luo, Vancouver, B.C
Allison MacIntyre, Chesterville, ON
Laura Mann, Winnipeg, MB
Amanda Meredith, Ottawa, ON
Christina Mohan, Brampton, ON
Maxine Neumann, Burnaby, BC
Nicholas Oprescu-Havriliuc, Toronto, ON
Jakiera Rideout , Conception Bay South , NL
Brian Spivak, Ottawa, ON
Emily Tu, Toronto, ON
Josh Yang, Richmond, BC
Zehan Zhou, Vancouver, BC